Popular Features

  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings
    April 30, 2019
    2019 NFL Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings

    Davis Mattek’s 2019 NFL Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings With the 2019 NFL Draft wrapped up and in the books, it is time to get to Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings. Most dynasty leagues that I am in are ready to begin their rookie drafts for the 2019 NFL Draft class. The draft brought…

  • Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft
    May 8, 2019
    Industry Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft

    Fantasy Insiders Industry Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft It is Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft season! While I compiled my top 40 rankings of rookies for dynasty fantasy football purposes, we have yet to address Superflex dynasty leagues in the NFL365 package. I participate in the Fantasy Insiders SuperFlex Best Ball Dynasty league with…

  • Zero Wide Receiver Fantasy Football Strategy
    May 14, 2019
    Zero Wide Receiver Fantasy Football Targets

    Ten Zero Wide Receiver Fantasy Football Targets By this point, most RotoExperts readers are probably familiar with the concept of Zero RB drafting. Last week, I put together a list of ten Zero RB fantasy football candidates to help you in your fantasy football leagues. However, a less discussed strategy is the Zero wide receiver fantasy football…

  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings premium
    April 30, 2019
    Post-Draft 2019 NFL Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings Update

    Post-Draft 2019 NFL Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings Update Now that the 2019 NFL draft is in the books, dynasty fantasy football leagues are on to a new phase. These Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings have been done post-draft to help evaluate what rookie picks are currently worth in your leagues and how they might compare to veterans…

  • DFB Invitational Dynasty Fantasy Football League
    May 10, 2019
    The #DFBInvitational Industry Dynasty Fantasy Football League

    The Mega-Industry SuperStar #DFBInvitational Industry Dynasty Fantasy Football League Of all the industry leagues that I have ever played in, the DFB Invitational dynasty fantasy football league (organized by Scott Barrett from Pro Football Focus) is maybe the most prestigious fantasy football league that I have ever played in. The league is a 12-team PPR…

  • 2019 NFL Futures Betting Market Check
    May 24, 2019
    2019 NFL Futures Betting Market Check

    2019 NFL Futures Betting Market Check NFL Futures Betting is one of the more beatable markets when it comes to betting on the NFL. The bets normally have lower limits and are generally softer than a line on an actual NFL game where the limits are higher and open to more scrutiny. These NFL Futures betting…

  • 2019 Play DRAFT Best Ball Championship
    May 23, 2019
    The $3.5 Million DRAFT Best Ball Championship

    The DRAFT Best Ball Championship Has Returned DRAFT ran the Best Ball Championship last year, and it was a smashing success (yours truly had a good time also, making the championship round of the tournament). Now it’s back and better than before, with an insane $3.5 million prize pool, and a cool million to first! The…

  • 2019 Fantasy Football Busts
    May 23, 2019
    2019 Fantasy Football Busts

    2019 Fantasy Football Busts We are beginning our coverage of 2019 fantasy football #DraftSZN in earnest here at RotoExperts. In a corresponding to piece to my first look at fantasy football sleepers for 2019, it is almost more important to look at fantasy football busts in 2019 fantasy football. Most of us will be doing…

  • First Look: Fantasy Football Sleepers
    May 22, 2019
    First Look: Fantasy Football Sleepers

    Fantasy Football Sleepers: First Edition “Fantasy Football Sleepers” is almost a dead term. Those who are really #hardcore about fantasy football know that sleepers don’t really exist. The Kansas City Chiefs fifth-string running back undrafted free agent isn’t even a fantasy football sleeper because someone, somewhere has written an article about how he is the…

  • DRAFT Best Ball Leagues premium
    May 21, 2019
    The ULTIMATE Guide To DRAFT Best Ball Leagues

    The RotoExperts ULTIMATE Guide To DRAFT Best Ball Leagues Introduction To PlayDRAFT Best Ball Leagues There is almost no better experience in fantasy football than playing in DRAFT Best Ball Leagues. A large part of why we launched the NFL365 package was that everyone involved with the SportsGrid fantasy football product genuinely loves to play…

2017 Fantasy Football: Week 2 Rankings, Sleepers, Starts

RotoExperts Staff September 17, 2017 12:02AM EDT
Before we dive headfirst into the Week 2 sleepers and rankings, I have two simple words for you… No! Not those two!

week 2 sleepers

Stop overreacting.

It’s one week folks. Remember Kevin Ogletree? Remember Jay Ajayi’s start to last season? To the people asking, don’t drop Emmanuel Sanders for Kenny Golladay. Yes, that was a real Twitter question, and so was if someone should trade Le’Veon Bell for Kareem Hunt. STAHP!

week 2 rankings

Unless you’re a David Johnson owner, there is no reason to panic. It’s just one week, trust your studs and stay at it. You’re only going to make things worse if you overreact and trade/drop better value for one of the hot Week 1 names. In fact, many of the Fantasy Football Week 2 sleepers are just that… rebound options.

As a reminder, if you missed this week’s Waiver Wire piece, click over to find help at every position, including quarterback streamers and some help for David Johnson owners.

Week 2 RB Rankings Reveal

Week 2 WR Rankings Reveal

Week 2 QB Sleepers

Carson Palmer, ARI – I understand that you’re mad. While Palmer crapped the bed last week, mainly because he looked washed up enough to need a bed pan, he faces the Colts this week. Yes, those same Colts that are still without Vontae Davis and made Jared Goff look like a quality quarterback. As poor as Palmer looked, he still attempted 48 passes against the Lions, and you shouldn’t expect much less with David Johnson out for 2-3 months. Palmer is still a quality streamer for Andrew Luck owners.

Week 2 RB Sleepers

Ty Montgomery, GB – Montgomery isn’t a true “sleeper,” but the man needs to be in every lineup no matter how deep you are at running back. I’m talking DFS lineups too. Did you see what Tarik Cohen just did against the Falcons? The Falcons gave up more receptions, receiving yards and receiving touchdowns to running backs last year and are headed down that path again. Montgomery is going to rip through their defense for a Top 10 week.

Bilal Powell, NYJ – Just like Palmer, Powell disappointed in Week 1 but don’t bail yet.

fantasy football week 2 rankings

The Raiders are weak on defense, allowing 13 double-digit running back performances last year. They didn’t improve much this offseason and are still susceptible to the run. The Jets will fall behind even further (and faster) than they did against the Bills, which points to more work for Powell, game script wise. Powell has solid RB2 potential in Week 2 despite a rough start in Week 1.

James White, NE – White had the second most carries (10) and most targets (5), receptions (3) and total yards (68) for all Patriots running backs in Week 1. Mike Gillislee had 15 carries, but Rex Burkhead saw just three and Dion Lewis two. Check out who the Patriots face in Week 2. Uh, yea, that’s about as good as you can get. The Saints defense is still one of the worst groups in the league and did little to stop Dalvin Cook and even Jerick McKinnon going three-for-three in targets to receptions for 32 receiving yards.

Week 2 WR Sleepers

Emmanuel Sanders, DEN – Sanders goes from a very tough matchup to a soft one this week with the Cowboys on tap. Owners are frustrated from Week 1, but don’t go benching Sanders. Demaryius Thomas and Sanders are still the main weapons in the Broncos passing game with little action going to the rest. Trevor Siemian actually played very smart football, taking what the Chargers gave him in Week 1 (the middle of the field – hello, Jarvis Landry). Thomas and Sanders were the only teammate duo ranking inside the Top 10 for a team’s red zone target percentage last year. Sanders will bounce back this week and is a solid bet to score.

Chris Hogan, NE – The hype train got out of control with Hogan after Julian Edelman’s injury, and that only amplified his poor one-catch, eight-yard performance. Hogan did have three rushes for 17 yards, but the receiving numbers are more important, and like Sanders, Hogan will rebound against one of the week’s best matchups: the Saints. Sam Bradford and the Vikings shredded this defense, and Tom Brady is coming off a loss where he didn’t throw for a touchdown. Angry Brady in a shootout against Drew Brees and a terrible defense? Sign.me.up.

Week 2 TE Sleepers

Eric Ebron, DET – There is a reason that Jason Witten always abuses the Giants. They can’t cover tight ends. That comes from years of the front office ignoring the linebacking group, and Witten proved that it’s the lone weakness of the Giants defense, yet again. Ebron goes from the worst tight end matchup (no tight end had more than 53 yards against the Cardinals last year) to one of the best. Ebron is a TE1 this week. Keep the faith.

Fantasy Football Week 2 Rankings | Week 2 Flex Rankings


Main Image Credit: Andrew Dieb/Icon Sportswire

Fantasy Football Week 2 Projections: QBs

Xclusive Edge members only

RKPlayerTeamPASS YDPASS TDINTRSH YDRSH TDFPS
1Tom BradyNE322.72.50.52.80.122.9
2Aaron RodgersGB292.72.10.817.70.221.8
3Drew BreesNO324.32.41.21.90.121.6
4Matt RyanATL305.12.20.77.10.121.2
5Russell WilsonSEA266.62.00.723.90.120.7
6Cam NewtonCAR261.91.80.822.90.320.7
7Derek CarrOAK273.82.10.66.10.119.8
8Jameis WinstonTB276.31.81.111.90.118.6
9Carson PalmerARI302.71.81.11.90.118.3
10Ben RoethlisbergerPIT279.11.90.93.60.018.0
11Kirk CousinsWAS290.51.50.96.90.217.9
12Marcus MariotaTEN241.31.60.918.10.217.7
13Philip RiversLAC275.12.01.02.40.017.7
14Eli ManningNYG274.72.01.01.80.017.6
15Alex SmithKC255.31.50.611.60.217.6
16Matthew StaffordDET277.11.50.98.80.117.2
17Joe FlaccoBAL278.91.71.03.20.117.1
18Tyrod TaylorBUF221.61.10.829.70.216.2
19Dak PrescottDAL235.61.40.713.90.216.2
20Blake BortlesJAC233.91.51.016.70.116.1
21Carson WentzPHI266.91.41.09.50.116.0
22Trevor SiemianDEN257.51.40.96.70.116.0
23Andy DaltonCIN244.11.31.09.90.215.8
24Sam BradfordMIN262.91.40.73.00.015.5
25Jay CutlerMIA237.21.51.08.40.115.3
26DeShone KizerCLE229.81.11.018.20.215.0
27Jared GoffLAR240.31.41.04.70.114.6
28Jacoby BrissettIND230.91.21.414.00.214.1
29Deshaun WatsonHOU223.11.11.217.00.113.9
30Josh McCownNYJ249.11.01.18.80.113.8
31Mike GlennonCHI231.51.31.04.80.013.4
32Brian HoyerSF238.91.01.03.60.012.6

Fantasy Football Week 2 Projections: RBs

RKPlayerTeamRSH YDRSH TDRECREC YDREC TDSTDPPR
1Le'Veon BellPIT76.40.54.941.80.215.920.8
2Ezekiel ElliottDAL85.70.63.225.70.115.518.7
3Melvin GordonLAC78.90.53.024.40.214.517.6
4Marshawn LynchOAK67.00.71.714.70.113.014.7
5Leonard FournetteJAC68.40.52.620.60.112.615.2
6Kareem HuntKC60.10.53.226.10.212.515.7
7LeSean McCoyBUF64.90.43.828.70.112.316.1
8Devonta FreemanATL53.70.63.326.20.212.315.6
9Ty MontgomeryGB53.80.34.133.60.312.216.3
10Jay AjayiMIA75.00.42.315.70.112.214.5
11Todd GurleyLAR62.30.53.023.30.112.115.2
12C.J. AndersonDEN64.60.52.317.30.111.513.8
13Dalvin CookMIN58.00.42.922.90.111.214.0
14Jordan HowardCHI65.00.42.317.60.111.113.4
15DeMarco MurrayTEN58.60.42.719.80.110.613.3
16Christian McCaffreyCAR39.50.33.833.50.210.114.0
17Carlos HydeSF51.30.33.222.30.19.712.9
18Terrance WestBAL51.80.42.014.20.19.511.5
19Lamar MillerHOU58.20.22.517.70.19.512.0
20Isaiah CrowellCLE53.90.32.316.70.19.411.7
21Mike GillisleeNE51.90.60.75.20.09.29.8
22Jonathan StewartCAR53.00.41.07.40.18.99.9
23Mark IngramNO37.80.33.324.30.28.912.2
24Jacquizz RodgersTB57.50.41.49.40.08.910.3
25Tevin ColemanATL34.00.32.623.00.28.511.1
26Bilal PowellNYJ41.20.23.524.50.18.411.9
27LeGarrette BlountPHI53.80.41.06.00.08.49.4
28Tarik CohenCHI27.60.24.032.40.28.412.4
29Frank GoreIND51.40.21.811.60.18.210.0
30Robert KelleyWAS54.70.31.07.40.08.29.2
31Paul PerkinsNYG49.00.21.814.40.18.19.9
32Ameer AbdullahDET41.60.22.619.90.18.010.5
33Kerwynn WilliamsARI39.30.31.916.40.18.09.9
34James WhiteNE24.00.23.530.40.27.911.4
35Joe MixonCIN370.32.116.40.17.89.9
36Matt ForteNYJ36.00.22.721.40.17.510.2
37Javorius AllenBAL32.80.23.527.00.17.511.0
38Thomas RawlsSEA44.60.30.64.80.06.97.5
39Andre EllingtonARI15.30.23.127.90.26.79.8
40Jamaal CharlesDEN30.80.22.016.50.16.68.6
41Giovani BernardCIN27.90.22.419.60.16.38.7
42Theo RiddickDET11.00.04.636.90.26.210.9
43Darren SprolesPHI16.40.13.827.50.26.19.9
44Charles SimsTB21.30.22.723.20.16.18.8
45Chris ThompsonWAS20.80.13.527.10.16.19.6
46Shane VereenNYG14.40.13.629.10.26.09.6
47Adrian PetersonNO29.30.21.310.30.15.97.2
48Derrick HenryTEN32.50.31.08.30.05.86.9
49Alvin KamaraNO17.00.13.4280.15.89.2
50Marlon MackIND23.40.21.28.30.14.96.1
51Chris JohnsonARI25.40.30.64.904.85.4
52Mike TolbertBUF25.90.21.18.10.04.85.9
53D'Onta ForemanHOU30.70.20.7504.85.5
54Duke JohnsonCLE11.00.13.626.80.14.78.3
55Chris CarsonSEA28.40.20.97.60.04.75.7
56Jalen RichardOAK19.30.11.512.90.14.56.0
57Jeremy HillCIN26.60.20.42.804.34.7
58DeAndre WashingtonOAK15.80.11.714.10.14.25.8
59Orleans DarkwaNYG24.60.20.54.10.04.14.6
60C.J. ProsiseSEA14.90.11.713.80.14.15.7

Fantasy Football Week 2 Projections: WRs

RKPlayerTeamRSH YDRSH TDRECREC YDREC TDSTDPPR
1Julio JonesATL006.7100.80.714.120.8
2Antonio BrownPIT0.70.06.993.20.613.120.0
3Mike EvansTB006.183.70.611.817.9
4Brandin CooksNE0.80.05.680.90.611.717.3
5Jordy NelsonGB006.180.30.611.617.6
6Odell Beckham Jr.NYG006.178.40.611.517.6
7A.J. GreenCIN006.283.60.511.217.5
8Tyreek HillKC9.80.15.564.90.410.716.2
9Michael ThomasNO006.076.70.510.516.5
10Doug BaldwinSEA0.505.570.20.510.015.5
11Amari CooperOAK0.505.272.00.510.015.2
12Keenan AllenLAC006.173.20.49.916.0
13Demaryius ThomasDEN005.772.70.49.915.5
14Larry FitzgeraldARI006.269.50.59.816.0
15Michael CrabtreeOAK005.165.10.59.814.8
16Kelvin BenjaminCAR004.663.70.69.714.3
17Alshon JefferyPHI005.270.90.49.414.6
18Dez BryantDAL004.661.90.59.313.9
19Davante AdamsGB005.061.50.59.314.2
20Terrelle PryorWAS0.60.05.169.00.49.214.3
21Stefon DiggsMIN1.006.069.30.49.215.2
22Martavis BryantPIT0.804.058.90.59.213.2
23DeAndre HopkinsHOU005.668.40.49.214.7
24Emmanuel SandersDEN005.267.80.49.014.2
25Devante ParkerMIA005.066.20.48.913.9
26Sammy WatkinsLAR004.363.40.48.813.2
27Jeremy MaclinBAL0.205.0650.48.813.9
28Golden TateDET2.00.05.867.30.38.714.5
29Chris HoganNE3.503.854.60.58.712.5
30DeSean JacksonTB003.963.00.48.612.5
31Adam ThielenMIN1.005.264.50.38.413.6
32T.Y. HiltonIND004.765.20.38.112.8
33Ted GinnNO1.403.958.20.48.111.9
34J.J. NelsonARI1.10.04.155.50.48.012.1
35Corey DavisTEN004.758.90.37.912.6
36Randall CobbGB1.40.05.054.60.47.812.8
37Tyrell WilliamsLAC003.855.00.47.711.6
38Jamison CrowderWAS0.70.04.858.80.37.612.4
39Pierre GarconSF005.363.30.27.612.9
40Brandon MarshallNYG004.1500.47.611.7
41Mike WallaceBAL1.10.04.256.10.37.511.8
42Jarvis LandryMIA0.90.05.360.20.27.512.7
43Corey ColemanCLE0.404.656.10.37.412.0
44Cooper KuppLAR004.354.30.37.211.5
45Marqise LeeJAC1.404.453.20.37.211.6
46Allen HurnsJAC004.152.40.37.111.2
47Jordan MatthewsBUF004.755.10.37.111.8
48Mohamed SanuATL0.504.047.10.47.011.0
49Eric DeckerTEN004.049.30.37.011.0
50Rishard MatthewsTEN004.051.40.36.910.9
51Paul RichardsonSEA003.649.60.36.910.5
52Tyler LockettSEA1.603.448.60.36.910.3
53Jermaine KearseNYJ003.951.40.36.810.7
54Sterling ShepardNYG1.10.04.449.10.36.811.2
55Donte MoncriefIND0.504.546.70.36.711.2
56Taylor GabrielATL1.20.03.144.70.36.79.7
57Kendall WrightCHI0.504.450.30.36.611.0
58Marvin JonesDET003.548.60.36.610.0
59Kenny BrittCLE0.503.447.50.36.59.9
60Robby AndersonNYJ0.503.651.10.26.410.0
61Devin FunchessCAR002.942.10.46.49.4
62Kenny GolladayDET003.645.40.36.39.9
63Kenny StillsMIA002.943.40.36.29.0
64Zay JonesBUF003.847.90.26.09.8
65Nelson AgholorPHI0.503.943.10.35.99.8
66Marquise GoodwinSF0.203.244.70.25.89.1
67Breshad PerrimanBAL0.20.03.344.80.25.79.0
68Brandon ColemanNO003.240.70.35.78.8
69Torrey SmithPHI002.841.00.25.48.2
70Brandon LaFellCIN002.840.20.25.28.1

Fantasy Football Week 2 Projections: TEs

RKPlayerTeamRECREC YDREC TDSTDPPR
1Rob GronkowskiNE4.565.80.710.715.2
2Greg OlsenCAR4.560.10.38.112.5
3Travis KelceKC4.657.30.48.012.6
4Jordan ReedWAS5.253.40.47.913.1
5Jimmy GrahamSEA446.60.57.411.4
6Kyle RudolphMIN4.646.50.46.911.5
7Coby FleenerNO4.346.60.46.911.2
8Martellus BennettGB4.245.60.36.510.7
9Zach ErtzPHI4.948.50.36.411.3
10Delanie WalkerTEN3.945.60.36.410.3
11Eric EbronDET3.641.30.36.19.8
12Tyler EifertCIN3.738.50.46.19.7
13Charles ClayBUF3.840.60.36.09.8
14Jared CookOAK3.240.10.35.99.1
15Hunter HenryLAC2.936.40.35.78.6
16Austin HooperATL2.9380.35.48.4
17Zach MillerCHI3.537.70.35.48.9
18Antonio GatesLAC3.033.30.35.48.4
19Julius ThomasMIA3.434.90.35.38.7
20Evan EngramNYG3.434.20.35.38.7
21Jason WittenDAL4.139.70.25.09.1
22Cameron BrateTB3.032.00.35.08.0
23Jesse JamesPIT3.231.40.34.77.9
24Jermaine GreshamARI2.931.20.24.37.2
25George KittleSF3.030.20.24.07.1
26Jack DoyleIND3.430.20.24.07.4
27Tyler HigbeeLAR2.525.40.23.66.1
28O.J. HowardTB2.424.10.23.66.0
29Marcedes LewisJAC2.223.10.23.45.6
30Seth DeValveCLE2.222.40.23.35.5

Popular Features

  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings
    April 30, 2019
    2019 NFL Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings

    Davis Mattek’s 2019 NFL Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings With the 2019 NFL Draft wrapped up and in the books, it is time to get to Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings. Most dynasty leagues that I am in are ready to begin their rookie drafts for the 2019 NFL Draft class. The draft brought…

  • Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft
    May 8, 2019
    Industry Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft

    Fantasy Insiders Industry Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft It is Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft season! While I compiled my top 40 rankings of rookies for dynasty fantasy football purposes, we have yet to address Superflex dynasty leagues in the NFL365 package. I participate in the Fantasy Insiders SuperFlex Best Ball Dynasty league with…

  • Zero Wide Receiver Fantasy Football Strategy
    May 14, 2019
    Zero Wide Receiver Fantasy Football Targets

    Ten Zero Wide Receiver Fantasy Football Targets By this point, most RotoExperts readers are probably familiar with the concept of Zero RB drafting. Last week, I put together a list of ten Zero RB fantasy football candidates to help you in your fantasy football leagues. However, a less discussed strategy is the Zero wide receiver fantasy football…

  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings premium
    April 30, 2019
    Post-Draft 2019 NFL Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings Update

    Post-Draft 2019 NFL Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings Update Now that the 2019 NFL draft is in the books, dynasty fantasy football leagues are on to a new phase. These Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings have been done post-draft to help evaluate what rookie picks are currently worth in your leagues and how they might compare to veterans…

  • DFB Invitational Dynasty Fantasy Football League
    May 10, 2019
    The #DFBInvitational Industry Dynasty Fantasy Football League

    The Mega-Industry SuperStar #DFBInvitational Industry Dynasty Fantasy Football League Of all the industry leagues that I have ever played in, the DFB Invitational dynasty fantasy football league (organized by Scott Barrett from Pro Football Focus) is maybe the most prestigious fantasy football league that I have ever played in. The league is a 12-team PPR…

  • 2019 NFL Futures Betting Market Check
    May 24, 2019
    2019 NFL Futures Betting Market Check

    2019 NFL Futures Betting Market Check NFL Futures Betting is one of the more beatable markets when it comes to betting on the NFL. The bets normally have lower limits and are generally softer than a line on an actual NFL game where the limits are higher and open to more scrutiny. These NFL Futures betting…

  • 2019 Play DRAFT Best Ball Championship
    May 23, 2019
    The $3.5 Million DRAFT Best Ball Championship

    The DRAFT Best Ball Championship Has Returned DRAFT ran the Best Ball Championship last year, and it was a smashing success (yours truly had a good time also, making the championship round of the tournament). Now it’s back and better than before, with an insane $3.5 million prize pool, and a cool million to first! The…

  • 2019 Fantasy Football Busts
    May 23, 2019
    2019 Fantasy Football Busts

    2019 Fantasy Football Busts We are beginning our coverage of 2019 fantasy football #DraftSZN in earnest here at RotoExperts. In a corresponding to piece to my first look at fantasy football sleepers for 2019, it is almost more important to look at fantasy football busts in 2019 fantasy football. Most of us will be doing…

  • First Look: Fantasy Football Sleepers
    May 22, 2019
    First Look: Fantasy Football Sleepers

    Fantasy Football Sleepers: First Edition “Fantasy Football Sleepers” is almost a dead term. Those who are really #hardcore about fantasy football know that sleepers don’t really exist. The Kansas City Chiefs fifth-string running back undrafted free agent isn’t even a fantasy football sleeper because someone, somewhere has written an article about how he is the…

  • DRAFT Best Ball Leagues premium
    May 21, 2019
    The ULTIMATE Guide To DRAFT Best Ball Leagues

    The RotoExperts ULTIMATE Guide To DRAFT Best Ball Leagues Introduction To PlayDRAFT Best Ball Leagues There is almost no better experience in fantasy football than playing in DRAFT Best Ball Leagues. A large part of why we launched the NFL365 package was that everyone involved with the SportsGrid fantasy football product genuinely loves to play…