Popular Features

  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings
    April 30, 2019
    2019 NFL Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings

    Davis Mattek’s 2019 NFL Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings With the 2019 NFL Draft wrapped up and in the books, it is time to get to Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings. Most dynasty leagues that I am in are ready to begin their rookie drafts for the 2019 NFL Draft class. The draft brought…

  • Five Legitimate Fantasy Football Sleepers At Tight End
    May 28, 2019
    Three Impending Fantasy Football Breakout Seasons

    These Three Fantasy Football Breakout Players Are Ready To Shine It is no secret that every year in fantasy football, players emerge who were just barely on the periphery of fantasy football relevance during fantasy football draft season. Last year at this time, you did not know who Phillip Lindsay was, James White was just…

  • Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft
    May 8, 2019
    Industry Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft

    Fantasy Insiders Industry Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft It is Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft season! While I compiled my top 40 rankings of rookies for dynasty fantasy football purposes, we have yet to address Superflex dynasty leagues in the NFL365 package. I participate in the Fantasy Insiders SuperFlex Best Ball Dynasty league with…

  • Zero Wide Receiver Fantasy Football Strategy
    May 14, 2019
    Zero Wide Receiver Fantasy Football Targets

    Ten Zero Wide Receiver Fantasy Football Targets By this point, most RotoExperts readers are probably familiar with the concept of Zero RB drafting. Last week, I put together a list of ten Zero RB fantasy football candidates to help you in your fantasy football leagues. However, a less discussed strategy is the Zero wide receiver fantasy football…

  • Five Legitimate Fantasy Football Sleepers At Running Back
    May 30, 2019
    Five Legitimate Fantasy Football Sleepers At Running Back

    Five Running Back Fantasy Football Sleepers Finding late round running back fantasy football sleepers is the surest way to attain a league-winning roster. Phillip Lindsay and James Conner were legitimate league-winners at the running back position last year and they barely had ADP’s. Unlike most of our recent content, including the ULTIMATE Guide To Winning…

  • The Case For Number One: Who Is The Top Fantasy Football Wide Receiver?
    July 18, 2019
    The Case For Number One: Who Is The Top Fantasy Football Wide Receiver?

    The Case For Number One: Who Is The Top Fantasy Football Wide Receiver? As the passing revolution has continued, the value of the absolute top wide receiver in fantasy football has increased. It used to be that the top running back was the prized jewel of fantasy football but now multiple wide receivers have justified…

  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Trade premium
    July 17, 2019
    Closing Window: Dynasty Fantasy Football Buys Before Training Camp

    Closing Window: Dynasty Fantasy Football Buys Before Training Camp We have taken a look at dynasty buys here on RotoExperts a few times over the offseason but now, it is game time. Dynasty fantasy football is about to get real. Training camp, injuries, preseason games, roster movement, all of the good stuff is going to…

  • Three Ways The Passing Revolution Could Alter Fantasy Football In 2019 Chris Godwin's Stock Rising, Eagles Alshon Jeffrey's Falling
    July 16, 2019
    Three Ways The Passing Revolution Could Alter Fantasy Football In 2019

    Three Ways The Passing Revolution Could Alter Fantasy Football In 2019 Last season, the NFL saw a total of  17,671 pass attempts or 34.5 for each team per game. In 2017, that number was 34.2. The average team scored 21.7 points per game in 2017, while the average team scored 23.3 points per game in…

  • Justice Hill: Fantasy Football League-Winner In 2019
    July 15, 2019
    Justice Hill: Fantasy Football League-Winner In 2019

    Justice Hill: Fantasy Football League-Winner In 2019 Every single year, fantasy football leagues are swung by rookie running backs. Saquon Barkley was drafted as a superstar but Phillip Lindsay was a UDFA in 2018. Nick Chubb exploded in the second half of the season after Carlos Hyde was traded. Even Sony Michel returned value after…

  • 2019 Quarterback & Tight End Fantasy Football Tiers Rankings premium
    July 12, 2019
    2019 Quarterback & Tight End Fantasy Football Tiers Rankings

    2019 Quarterback & Tight End Fantasy Football Tiers Rankings Maybe more than at any other position, fantasy football tiers rankings are important for quarterbacks and tight ends. You are going to be drafting a plethora of wide receivers and running backs regardless of their tiers. There isn’t going to come a point where you say…

Updated 2017 Fantasy Football Week 7 Rankings | Sleepers | Projections

RotoExperts Staff October 21, 2017 8:00PM EDT
I hope you’re ready to dive into the Fantasy Football Week 7 rankings because there isn’t going to be much at the top this week. Why? Well, I was traveling for work (thanks to everyone who said it was great to see me in studio this past weekend and Monday) and then had my flight delayed, delayed again… and again… and cancelled! Then I flew into Richmond instead of Virginia Beach and drove the 1.5 hours plus home. I still had to post the waiver wire column, so bed didn’t come until 1 AM. And that that was after sleeping on an L-shaped couch that kids would struggle to fit on and a lumpy (from the feel of it, that was because it was made of stones) mattress in a dumpy hotel the two prior nights. Seriously folks, when I sat on the toilet at this place, my feet were in the shower.

I won’t say the name exactly, but it would be wise to never stay at a hotel in New York with the name rhyming with tanhatten and including the word opposite of east :)

The good news is that if you want tons of in-depth breakdowns on the rankings, just check out the videos (posted in this piece late Wednesdays)… plus, it’s a good chance to see my beautiful mug if you missed it while in New York.

TL;DR version – travel sucks, I’m drunk tired, watch videos

As a reminder, if you missed this week’s Waiver Wire piece, click over to find help at every position, including Week 7 quarterback streamers.

Week 7 QB Sleepers

Marcus Mariota, TEN – Coming off an injury, Mariota still managed 306 yards and a touchdown, and that was on just 32 attempts (23 completions). Mariota continues to be a highly-efficient and effective quarterback, and while some might argue that it was the Colts, it’s the Browns in Week 7. Those Browns allow just 0.5 less FPPG than the Colts (24.8) to quarterbacks and have actually allowed five more passing touchdowns (14). Get Mariota back in that lineup if you didn’t already.

Week 7 RB Sleepers

Joe Mixon, CIN – The good news is that Bill Lazor is treating Mixon as the lead option. The bad news is that Mixon has yet to break out, despite said use. While the Steelers pass defense is among the best, their run defense allows the seventh most FPPG to running backs. Even without allowing a receiving touchdown to a running back, the Steelers still have over 1,000 yards allowed with 36 receptions and 282 receiving. This is the time for Mixon’s breakout game.

Tevin Coleman, ATL – The time is now for the Falcons to avoid the same ol’ Super Bowl losing team hangover that we seemingly see every year.

The Patriots defense is far worse than the group that struggled to stop the Falcons for most of the Super Bowl. On top of that, these Patriots cannot stop pass-catching running backs, which gives Coleman the potential for RB2 value, even in Non-PPR.

Andre Ellington, ARI – Many are going to sit Ellington after Adrian Peterson proved that he’s a cyborg and just needed his program rebooted. Ellington is still going to see the passing game work, and no team has allowed more FPPG to running backs than the Rams. Even Chris Ivory checked in with nine receptions for 74 yards and touchdown last week against them.

Week 7 WR Sleepers

Kenny Stills, MIA – This pick is obviously contingent on DeVante Parker missing Week 7, but with how far removed Parker was from starting Week 6, he sounds doubtful at best. I’ll keep this short and remind you of the waiver wire piece: Stills outplayed Parker last year, went 4-for-4 with 49 yards and a touchdown in his absence last week and the Jets gave up 18 receptions, 175 yards and a touchdown to the Dolphins top three receivers in the first meeting.

Robert Woods, LAR – Another goodie from the waiver piece, Woods has been quite reliable for Jared Goff and the Rams best receiver. If Patrick Peterson plays, he’ll be focusing on the ghost of Sammy Watkins. If he doesn’t, it’s even better news for everyone involved, and the Cardinals are already miserable against the second and third receivers for opponents… case in point: last week’s sleeper, DeSean Jackson.

Zay Jones, BUF – It’s strange to see Jones struggling when it comes to catching the ball. Going from a spread offense in FCS to the NFL was always going to be a struggle, but he’s better than this. The Bills need someone to step up with Jordan Matthews and Charles Clay out, and it’s up to Andre Holmes, Brandon Tate and Jones. This is a flier boom/bust type of sleeper, but with the horrid Buccaneers secondary on tap, maybe Jones can break through.

Week 7 TE Sleepers

Kyle Rudolph, MIN – It’s weird to see Rudolph as a “sleeper.”

With him blocking more this year and the quarterback position in flux, it’s been a big drop-off from last year. Fortunately, there are only two teams worse than the Ravens against tight ends, and they have given up six touchdowns to the Browns five. Rudolph has the high potential for a score in Week 7.

Fantasy Football Week 7 Rankings | Week 7 Flex Rankings

Fantasy Football Week 7 Projections: QBs

Xclusive Edge members only

RKPlayerTeamPASS YDPASS TDINTRSH YDRSH TDFPS
1Tom BradyNE300.32.30.52.40.121.0
2Dak PrescottDAL241.11.80.620.20.219.0
3Matt RyanATL300.61.80.85.50.118.9
4Carson WentzPHI268.91.80.813.40.118.5
5Drew BreesNO279.32.00.91.70.118.2
6Kirk CousinsWAS285.81.60.87.80.118.0
7Cam NewtonCAR226.21.50.824.80.317.9
8Alex SmithKC246.21.60.417.20.117.8
9Russell WilsonSEA247.91.50.824.70.117.7
10Marcus MariotaTEN238.31.60.715.70.217.2
11Tyrod TaylorBUF211.21.40.630.10.217.2
12Derek CarrOAK245.51.70.74.60.116.1
13Carson PalmerARI281.01.61.12.4016.0
14Ben RoethlisbergerPIT257.01.712.4015.6
15Blake BortlesJAC218.51.41.020.50.115.6
16Jared GoffLAR245.51.50.84.20.115.5
17Jameis WinstonTB244.51.41.110.50.115.4
18Philip RiversLAC259.11.61.11.6015.3
19Brett HundleyGB233.91.51.414.30.115.3
20DeShone KizerCLE214.11.31.423.60.215.1
21Trevor SiemianDEN232.71.30.98.70.114.7
22Andy DaltonCIN236.71.20.910.70.114.5
23Josh McCownNYJ232.91.21.0100.114.3
24Case KeenumMIN218.71.30.97.70.114.0
25Eli ManningNYG247.51.41.11.6013.9
26C.J. BeathardSF239.11.21.37.80.113.9
27Jacoby BrissettIND197.51.01.121.10.213.4
28Jay CutlerMIA213.61.40.97.5013.3
29Mitch TrubiskyCHI195.21.10.816.30.113.2
30Joe FlaccoBAL223.51.01.220.111.8

Fantasy Football Week 7 Projections: RBs

RKPlayerTeamRSH YDRSH TDRECREC YDREC TDSTDPPRHALF
1Ezekiel ElliottDAL91.40.9324.90.117.620.619.1
2Le'Veon BellPIT90.70.64.734.10.217.321.919.6
3Kareem HuntKC82.50.83.430.80.216.720.118.4
4Leonard FournetteJAC85.40.72.623.70.115.718.317
5Todd GurleyLAR76.10.73.829.90.115.419.117.3
6LeSean McCoyBUF75.20.54.839.60.215.420.117.8
7Mark IngramNO70.70.63.725.90.214.217.816
8Jay AjayiMIA92.10.51.711.90.113.715.414.5
9Devonta FreemanATL65.10.62.722.70.11315.614.3
10Melvin GordonLAC640.53.829.20.212.916.714.8
11Jordan HowardCHI76.60.51.612.20.112.213.813
12C.J. AndersonDEN73.60.41.712.50.111.31312.1
13Carlos HydeSF59.30.43.121.80.111.114.212.7
14Jerick McKinnonMIN61.30.4320.50.110.913.812.4
15Adrian PetersonARI70.40.50.96.2010.711.511.1
16Joe MixonCIN61.60.42.517.70.110.613.111.9
17Doug MartinTB67.30.41.611.10.110.512.111.3
18Alvin KamaraNO360.34.533.60.21014.512.2
19Chris ThompsonWAS28.80.24.6410.29.41411.7
20Christian McCaffreyCAR25.60.25.241.10.29.114.211.6
21Tevin ColemanATL35.20.23.330.50.2912.210.6
22Derrick HenryTEN51.80.517.708.99.99.4
23Marshawn LynchOAK49.10.41.29.40.18.9109.4
24DeMarco MurrayTEN46.80.4214.50.18.810.89.8
25LeGarrette BlountPHI52.80.50.64.908.59.18.8
26Ty MontgomeryGB41.50.32.519.10.18.510.99.7
27Aaron JonesGB500.41.511.908.39.89
28Javorius AllenBAL36.20.33.825.50.18.31210.1
29Orleans DarkwaNYG53.50.31.410.208.29.68.9
30Frank GoreIND49.40.31.914.108.1109.1
31Duke JohnsonCLE21.60.24.538.10.28.112.510.3
32Jonathan StewartCAR54.60.31.17.5089.18.5
33Isaiah CrowellCLE41.40.41.711.50.189.68.8
34Mike GillisleeNE47.40.50.2107.887.9
35Alex CollinsBAL57.60.30.74.807.78.48.1
36Dion LewisNE40.80.41.18.807.48.57.9
37Latavius MurrayMIN41.30.41.410.207.28.67.9
38Wendell SmallwoodPHI33.10.22.1170.16.88.97.9
39Bilal PowellNYJ31.90.22.517.80.16.89.38
40Marlon MackIND35.60.31.813.106.78.47.5
41James WhiteNE10.90.14.233.70.36.610.78.6
42Chris IvoryJAC27.30.22.418.90.16.48.87.6
43Robert KelleyWAS40.60.30.7506.476.7
44Tarik CohenCHI28.10.13.223.50.16.49.57.9
45Andre EllingtonARI8.30.14.135.40.26.210.28.2
46Matt ForteNYJ32.70.21.71405.97.66.7
47Eddie LacySEA370.30.74.405.66.36
48Matt BreidaSF28.10.2214.905.57.56.5
49Jamaal CharlesDEN36.20.20.96.605.56.35.9
50Thomas RawlsSEA37.90.20.6405.45.95.7
51Wayne GallmanNYG26.30.2214.40.15.37.26.2
52Mike TolbertBUF25.60.30.97.205.165.5
53Giovani BernardCIN17.40.12.720.80.157.76.3
54Jalen RichardOAK12.40.11.917.20.14.265.1
55Shane VereenNYG10.80.12.721.80.14.26.95.5
56C.J. ProsiseSEA19.70.11.4120.14.15.54.8
57Elijah McGuireNYJ22.60.21.18.8045.14.6
58DeAndre WashingtonOAK13.20.11.915.10.145.94.9
59Charcandrick WestKC14.90.11.290.13.64.84.2
60Samaje PerineWAS15.90.20.75.103.343.7
61Charles SimsTB5.702.519.30.13.15.54.3
62Rex BurkheadNE7.60.11.39.90.12.94.23.6
63Jeremy HillCIN17.30.10.74.502.83.53.1
64Devontae BookerDEN8.801.612.50.12.74.33.5
65Damien WilliamsMIA9.30.11.28.80.12.73.93.3
66Branden OliverLAC14.30.10.96.402.73.53.1
67Corey ClementPHI13.30.10.54.502.42.92.6
68Alfred MorrisDAL14.80.10.21.502.22.42.3
69Malcolm BrownLAR10.70.10.75.202.22.92.5
70Kerwynn WilliamsARI120.10.42.902.12.52.3
71Akeem HuntKC6.70.117.902.132.5
72James ConnerPIT14.10.100.10222
73Jacquizz RodgersTB110.10.53.1022.52.2
74Austin EkelerLAC801701.52.52
75J.D. McKissicSEA5.6017.401.32.21.8

Fantasy Football Week 7 Projections: WRs

RKPlayerTeamRSH YDRSH TDRECREC YDREC TDSTDPPRHALF
1Julio JonesATL006.391.30.511.818.115.0
2Antonio BrownPIT0.406.787.00.511.418.114.8
3A.J. GreenCIN006.383.80.511.117.314.2
4Michael ThomasNO005.670.50.610.416.013.2
5Dez BryantDAL004.765.80.610.214.812.5
6Mike EvansTB005.369.70.510.015.212.6
7Chris HoganNE2.204.561.40.69.714.211.9
8Brandin CooksNE2.204.7700.49.614.311.9
9Jordy NelsonGB004.964.80.59.514.311.9
10Larry FitzgeraldARI005.9660.59.315.212.3
11Tyreek HillKC6.90.14.958.40.49.214.111.7
12Michael CrabtreeOAK004.961.90.59.214.011.6
13Adam ThielenMIN105.266.40.49.114.311.7
14Demaryius ThomasDEN005.466.80.49.114.411.8
15Alshon JefferyPHI004.463.00.59.013.411.2
16Doug BaldwinSEA0.905.365.20.48.714.011.3
17Jarvis LandryMIA1.106.162.30.48.414.511.5
18Rishard MatthewsTEN0.104.661.90.48.312.810.6
19Pierre GarconSF005.464.60.38.013.310.6
20Keenan AllenLAC005.260.70.37.913.110.5
21Kelvin BenjaminCAR004.156.30.47.711.89.8
22Amari CooperOAK0.104.154.30.47.511.69.6
23Devin FunchessCAR0.104.152.30.47.311.49.4
24John BrownARI1.603.652.10.37.310.99.1
25Davante AdamsGB004.051.50.47.311.29.2
26Robert WoodsLAR0.104.151.40.47.211.39.3
27Allen HurnsJAC003.646.90.47.110.68.9
28Kenny StillsMIA003.549.60.47.110.68.8
29Nelson AgholorPHI1.003.445.30.47.010.48.7
30Terrelle PryorWAS0.403.951.90.37.010.98.9
31DeSean JacksonTB003.551.80.37.010.48.7
32T.Y. HiltonIND003.957.50.26.910.88.9
33Danny AmendolaNE0.404.646.40.46.911.59.2
34Robby AndersonNYJ0.803.449.60.36.810.28.5
35Marqise LeeJAC203.748.20.36.810.58.6
36Sterling ShepardNYG1.704.147.60.36.710.88.8
37Ted GinnNO4.503.343.10.36.710.08.3
38Cooper KuppLAR0.103.745.40.46.610.38.5
39Eric DeckerTEN003.644.70.46.610.18.3
40Mohamed SanuATL0.90446.80.36.610.68.6
41Martavis BryantPIT2.203.242.50.46.69.78.1
42Randall CobbGB2.204.044.00.36.410.48.4
43Taylor GabrielATL1.103.446.50.36.39.67.9
44Jermaine KearseNYJ003.6460.36.19.77.9
45Sammy WatkinsLAR003.145.20.36.09.17.6
46Jordan MatthewsBUF003.3420.369.37.7
47Willie SneadNO003.644.10.35.99.57.7
48Bennie FowlerDEN003.4410.35.99.37.6
49Ricardo LouisCLE003.643.70.35.99.47.6
50Jeremy MaclinBAL003.946.20.25.89.77.8
51Josh DoctsonWAS002.8400.35.88.67.2
52Tyler LockettSEA1.403.140.50.35.78.87.2
53JuJu Smith-SchusterPIT0.103.137.70.35.68.77.1
54Jamison CrowderWAS0.503.640.10.35.69.27.4
55Tyrell WilliamsLAC003.143.40.25.58.67.1
56Paul RichardsonSEA003.140.40.35.58.67.1
57Marquise GoodwinSF0.503.042.30.25.58.47.0
58Mike WallaceBAL0.903.241.80.25.58.67.0
59Roger LewisNYG003.139.50.35.48.57.0
60Jaron BrownARI0.703.039.80.25.28.26.7
61Donte MoncriefIND0.903.135.80.35.28.36.7
62Torrey SmithPHI0.102.436.10.35.17.56.3
63Jordan TaylorDEN0.103.0360.35.18.16.6
64Cole BeasleyDAL003.637.60.25.08.56.7
65Tre McBrideCHI0.103.235.80.24.98.16.5
66Zay JonesBUF0.102.734.20.34.97.66.3
67Adam HumphriesTB003.537.20.24.98.46.7
68Kendall WrightCHI003.439.70.24.98.26.5
69Terrance WilliamsDAL002.736.30.24.87.56.2
70Albert WilsonKC2.802.832.60.24.77.56.1
71Brandon LaFellCIN003.234.90.24.77.96.3
72J.J. NelsonARI0.602.133.30.24.66.75.6
73Brice ButlerDAL002.2330.24.56.75.6
74Ryan GrantWAS002.530.70.24.36.75.5
75Jeremy KerleyNYJ003.133.30.24.27.35.8
76Taywan TaylorTEN3.30226.30.24.26.25.2
77Travis BenjaminLAC0.40228.30.24.16.15.1
78Seth RobertsOAK002.227.50.24.06.15.0
79Tavon AustinLAR15.20.1111.10.13.84.84.3
80Trent TaylorSF0.502.626.90.23.66.24.9
81Leonte CarrooMIA0.101.922.90.23.55.44.4
82Brandon TateBUF0.301.622.20.23.55.14.3
83Aldrick RobinsonSF001.722.20.23.45.14.3
84Tanner GentryCHI0.202.124.50.23.45.44.4
85Brandon ColemanNO001.621.30.23.34.94.1

Fantasy Football Week 7 Projections: TEs

RKPlayerTeamRECREC YDREC TDSTDPPRHALF
1Rob GronkowskiNE5.069.60.610.615.513.0
2Zach ErtzPHI669.40.59.915.912.9
3Travis KelceKC5.366.80.49.114.411.7
4Jimmy GrahamSEA4.247.40.47.111.39.2
5Delanie WalkerTEN4.451.90.37.011.49.2
6Evan EngramNYG4.550.10.36.811.39.0
7Kyle RudolphMIN441.60.46.610.68.6
8Austin Seferian-JenkinsNYJ4.144.10.36.210.38.2
9Hunter HenryLAC3.541.10.36.19.67.8
10Jordan ReedWAS443.20.36.010.08.0
11Cameron BrateTB3.740.10.36.09.77.8
12George KittleSF3.738.80.35.79.37.5
13Austin HooperATL3.238.80.35.78.97.3
14Jason WittenDAL3.837.90.35.69.37.5
15Zach MillerCHI3.537.70.35.69.17.3
16Jared CookOAK3.236.90.35.58.67.1
17Jack DoyleIND3.7360.35.18.87.0
18Ed DicksonCAR3.035.20.24.77.76.2
19Benjamin WatsonBAL3.331.10.34.67.96.2
20Nick O'LearyBUF2.632.40.24.47.05.7
21Tyler KroftCIN3.432.10.24.47.86.1
22Martellus BennettGB3.131.70.24.47.45.9
23Vernon DavisWAS2.430.30.24.26.65.4
24Julius ThomasMIA2.928.40.24.27.05.6
25David NjokuCLE2.425.40.34.26.65.4
26Marcedes LewisJAC223.60.34.26.25.2
27Tyler HigbeeLAR2.529.20.24.16.65.3
28Jesse JamesPIT2.825.40.34.06.85.4
29Coby FleenerNO2.224.80.34.06.25.1
30Jermaine GreshamARI2.827.50.24.06.75.3
31A.J. DerbyDEN2.527.20.23.96.45.1
32Antonio GatesLAC2.425.30.23.76.14.9
33Seth DeValveCLE2.223.40.23.55.74.6
34Jonnu SmithTEN1.617.50.22.74.23.4
35O.J. HowardTB1.416.20.22.53.93.2
36Dion SimsCHI1.919.10.12.54.43.4
37Gerald EverettLAR1.516.50.12.23.73.0
38Virgil GreenDEN1.616.30.12.23.83
39Nick BoyleBAL1.815.50.12.23.93.0
40Luke WillsonSEA1.313.50.12.03.32.6

Main Image photo credit: AP Photo/John Bazemore

Popular Features

  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings
    April 30, 2019
    2019 NFL Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings

    Davis Mattek’s 2019 NFL Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings With the 2019 NFL Draft wrapped up and in the books, it is time to get to Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Rankings. Most dynasty leagues that I am in are ready to begin their rookie drafts for the 2019 NFL Draft class. The draft brought…

  • Five Legitimate Fantasy Football Sleepers At Tight End
    May 28, 2019
    Three Impending Fantasy Football Breakout Seasons

    These Three Fantasy Football Breakout Players Are Ready To Shine It is no secret that every year in fantasy football, players emerge who were just barely on the periphery of fantasy football relevance during fantasy football draft season. Last year at this time, you did not know who Phillip Lindsay was, James White was just…

  • Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft
    May 8, 2019
    Industry Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft

    Fantasy Insiders Industry Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft It is Superflex Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft season! While I compiled my top 40 rankings of rookies for dynasty fantasy football purposes, we have yet to address Superflex dynasty leagues in the NFL365 package. I participate in the Fantasy Insiders SuperFlex Best Ball Dynasty league with…

  • Zero Wide Receiver Fantasy Football Strategy
    May 14, 2019
    Zero Wide Receiver Fantasy Football Targets

    Ten Zero Wide Receiver Fantasy Football Targets By this point, most RotoExperts readers are probably familiar with the concept of Zero RB drafting. Last week, I put together a list of ten Zero RB fantasy football candidates to help you in your fantasy football leagues. However, a less discussed strategy is the Zero wide receiver fantasy football…

  • Five Legitimate Fantasy Football Sleepers At Running Back
    May 30, 2019
    Five Legitimate Fantasy Football Sleepers At Running Back

    Five Running Back Fantasy Football Sleepers Finding late round running back fantasy football sleepers is the surest way to attain a league-winning roster. Phillip Lindsay and James Conner were legitimate league-winners at the running back position last year and they barely had ADP’s. Unlike most of our recent content, including the ULTIMATE Guide To Winning…

  • The Case For Number One: Who Is The Top Fantasy Football Wide Receiver?
    July 18, 2019
    The Case For Number One: Who Is The Top Fantasy Football Wide Receiver?

    The Case For Number One: Who Is The Top Fantasy Football Wide Receiver? As the passing revolution has continued, the value of the absolute top wide receiver in fantasy football has increased. It used to be that the top running back was the prized jewel of fantasy football but now multiple wide receivers have justified…

  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Trade premium
    July 17, 2019
    Closing Window: Dynasty Fantasy Football Buys Before Training Camp

    Closing Window: Dynasty Fantasy Football Buys Before Training Camp We have taken a look at dynasty buys here on RotoExperts a few times over the offseason but now, it is game time. Dynasty fantasy football is about to get real. Training camp, injuries, preseason games, roster movement, all of the good stuff is going to…

  • Three Ways The Passing Revolution Could Alter Fantasy Football In 2019 Chris Godwin's Stock Rising, Eagles Alshon Jeffrey's Falling
    July 16, 2019
    Three Ways The Passing Revolution Could Alter Fantasy Football In 2019

    Three Ways The Passing Revolution Could Alter Fantasy Football In 2019 Last season, the NFL saw a total of  17,671 pass attempts or 34.5 for each team per game. In 2017, that number was 34.2. The average team scored 21.7 points per game in 2017, while the average team scored 23.3 points per game in…

  • Justice Hill: Fantasy Football League-Winner In 2019
    July 15, 2019
    Justice Hill: Fantasy Football League-Winner In 2019

    Justice Hill: Fantasy Football League-Winner In 2019 Every single year, fantasy football leagues are swung by rookie running backs. Saquon Barkley was drafted as a superstar but Phillip Lindsay was a UDFA in 2018. Nick Chubb exploded in the second half of the season after Carlos Hyde was traded. Even Sony Michel returned value after…

  • 2019 Quarterback & Tight End Fantasy Football Tiers Rankings premium
    July 12, 2019
    2019 Quarterback & Tight End Fantasy Football Tiers Rankings

    2019 Quarterback & Tight End Fantasy Football Tiers Rankings Maybe more than at any other position, fantasy football tiers rankings are important for quarterbacks and tight ends. You are going to be drafting a plethora of wide receivers and running backs regardless of their tiers. There isn’t going to come a point where you say…